Where can I find Del Mar Wine Seltzer?

You can find Del Mar Wine Seltzers at most major retailers across the U.S. – visit our interactive map to find a store near you.

What are the ingredients of Del Mar Wine Seltzer?

Our primary ingredients are simple: Premium California Wine, Napa Valley Sparkling Water, and All-natural Flavors with a small amount of grape juice for a natural, light sweetness in each flavor.

Does Del Mar actually use Napa Valley water?

Yes, Del Mar Wine Seltzers use the same water that nurtures the revered vineyards in Napa Valley, California to craft our wine-based seltzer.

Does Del Mar Wine Seltzer contain allergens?

No.

Is Del Mar Wine Seltzer gluten free?

Yes, all Del Mar Wine Seltzers are gluten free, so everyone can enjoy.

Is Del Mar vegan?

Yes, all Del Mar Wine Seltzers are vegan.

Is Del Mar Wine Seltzer non-GMO?

Yes, all Del Mar Wine Seltzers are non-GMO.

What is the shelf life of Del Mar Wine Seltzer?

12 months. For your specific date, check out the expiration on the bottom of each Del Mar Wine Seltzer can.

What is the difference between Wine Seltzer and Wine Spritzer?

Although both spritzer and seltzers are below 7% alcohol and crafted with wine, seltzers have with less than 100 calories, with no or low added sugar and all-natural fruit flavors.

Del Mar Wine Seltzers are only 95 calories, gluten-free, vegan, with all-natural flavors and 4% alcohol by volume.

What is the difference between Wine Seltzer and Hard Seltzer?

Wine Seltzers derive their alcohol from wine. To craft a delicious, refreshing wine blend Del Mar starts, as any other premium wine beverage, with harvesting vineyards each fall. Due to the natural sweetness found in wine, Del Mar Wine Seltzers have no added sugar.

Hard Seltzers generally derive their alcohol from sugar, malt, or a type of spirit.